航空论坛_航空翻译_民航英语翻译_飞行翻译
[…] pertinent regulations.
1. Current Part 145
Part 145 requires that Sonico possess ICA both at the time of certification and at
the time maintenance is performed (see §§ 145.51(b), 145.109(d)(2), and
145.211(c)). This makes it a “party required to comply with these regulations” as
set forth in § 21.50(b).
Section 145.51(b) provides, in part, “The equipment, personnel, technical data,
and housing and facilities required for the certificate and rating, or for an
7
additional rating must be in place for inspection at the time of certification or
rating approval by the FAA” (emphasis added). Section 145.109(d) further
specifies that data “required for the performance of maintenance, preventive
maintenance, or alterations under [a] repair station[‘s] certificate and operations
specifications” includes ICA. In addition, § 145.211(c) requires that a repair
station include in its quality control manual the manufacturer’s inspection
standards and any related data the manufacturer specifies, information which is